- Geneve, Suisse
- 11 - 17 September, 1989
- 32 Draw - $190,000
- Surface: Terre Battue
Palmarès (Winners)
1988 : M.VAJDA (Tch) b.
K.CARLSSON (Sue) 6-4,6-4
1987 : C.MEZZADRI (Sui)
b. T.SMID (Tch) 6-4,7-5
1986 : H.LECONTE (Fr) b.
T.TULASNE (Fr) 7-5,6-3
1985 : T.SMID (Tch) b. M.WILANDER
(Sue) 6-4,6-4
1984 : A.KRICKSTEIN (EU)
b. H.SUNDSTROM (Sue) 6-7,6-1,6-4
1983 : M.WILANDER (Sue)
b. H.SUNDSTROM (Sue) 3-6,6-1,6-3
1982 : M.WILANDER (Sue)
b. T.SMID (Tch) 7-5,4-6,6-4
1981 : B.BORG (Sue) b. T.SMID
(Tch) 6-4,6-3
1980 : B.TAROCZY (Hongr)
b. A.PANATTA (It) 6-3,6-2
1 A.MANCINI (Arg,11)_________ X.DAUFRESNE
|________________
Q-X.DAUFRESNE (Belg,470)_____| 57 64 76(5) | X.DAUFRESNE
|_______________
C.MOTTA (Bres,110)_________ C.MOTTA | 62 64 |
|________________| |
A.VYSAND (URSS,118)________| 63 64 | M.ROSSET
|_____________
L.DUNCAN (EU,98)___________ L.DUNCAN | 61 62 |
|________________ | |
C.MEZZADRI (Sui,219)_______| 76 61 | M.ROSSET | |
|_______________| |
WC-M.ROSSET (Sui,157)_________ M.ROSSET | 62 63 |
|________________| |
7-WC-G.FORGET (Fr,62)________| 62 62 | M.ROSSET
|_____________
6 M.FILIPPINI (Uru,58)_______ M.FILIPPINI | 62 36 62 |
|________________ | |
S.LOCHBIHLER (Autr,146)____| 63 61 | L.JONSSON | |
|_______________ | |
L.JONSSON (Sue,155)________ L.JONSSON | 63 75 | | |
|________________| | | |
J.BROWN (EU,127)___________| 63 61 | E.BENGOECHEA| |
|_____________| |
E.BENGOECHEA (Arg,95)______ E.BENGOECHEA | 63 62 |
|________________ | |
F.LUNA (Esp,116)___________| 75 64 | E.BENGOECHEA | |
|_______________| |
A.MRONZ (All,163)__________ A.GOMEZ | 76 46 75 |
|________________| |
3 A.GOMEZ (Equ,30)___________| 61 61 | M.ROSSET
|_______________
4 G.PEREZ-ROLDAN (Arg,37)____ G.PEREZ-ROLDAN | 64 75
|________________ |
T.TULASNE (Fr,111)_________| 75 63 | G.PEREZ-ROLDAN |
|_______________ |
R.ARGUELLO (Arg,196)_______ R.ARGUELLO | 76 62 | |
|________________| | |
H.DE LA PENA (Arg,89)______| 26 60 60 | G.PEREZ-ROLDAN |
|_____________ |
U.RIGLEWSKI (All,135)______ U.RIGLEWSKI | 60 62 | |
|________________ | | |
WC-R.STADLER (Sui,206)________| 46 75 62 | J.AGUILERA | | |
|_______________| | |
J.AGUILERA (Esp,83)________ J.AGUILERA | 61 36 64 | |
|________________| | |
5 G.IVANISEVIC (You,47)______| 63 76(4) | G.PEREZ-ROLDAN
|_____________|
8 B.ORESAR (You,66)__________ F.YUNIS | 64 63
|________________ |
Q-F.YUNIS (Arg,318)__________| 62 61 | F.YUNIS |
|_______________ |
M.OSTOJA (You,162)_________ M.OSTOJA | 75 63 | |
|________________| | |
Q-G.LUZA (Arg,884)___________| 63 06 76 | F.YUNIS |
|_____________|
Q-S.CORTES (Chili,496)_______ S.CORTES | 62 16 63
|________________ |
M.WOSTENHOLME (Can,106)____| 60 36 75 | S.CORTES |
|_______________|
C.BERGSTROM (Sue,85)_______ C.BERGSTROM | 57 62 61
|________________|
2 S.BRUGUERA (Esp,26)________| 63 06 62
- Madrid, Espagne
- 11 - 17 September, 1989
- 32 Draw - $175,000
- Surface: Terre Battue
Palmarès (Winners)
1988 : K.CARLSSON (Sue)
b. F.LUNA (Esp) 6-2,6-1
1987 : E.SANCHEZ (Esp) b.
J.SANCHEZ (Esp) 6-3,3-6,6-2
1986 : J.NYSTROM (Sue) b.
K.CARLSSON (Sue) 6-1,6-1
1985 : A.MAURER (All) b.
L.DUNCAN (EU) 7-5,6-2
1984 (Indoor) : J.McENROE
(EU) b. T.SMID (Tch) 6-0,6-4
1983 : Y.NOAH (Fr) b. H.SUNDSTROM
(Sue) 3-6,6-0,6-2,6-4
1982 : G.VILAS (Arg) b.
I.LENDL (Tch) 6-7,4-6,6-0,6-3,6-3
1981 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
P.ARRAYA (Per) 6-3,6-2,6-2
1980 : JL.CLERC (Arg) b.
G.VILAS (Arg) 6-3,1-6,1-6,6-4,6-2
1979 : Y.NOAH (Fr) b. M.ORANTES
(Esp) 6-3,6-7,6-3,6-2
1978 : J.HIGUERAS (Esp)
b. T.SMID (Tch) 6-7,6-3,6-3,6-4
1 E.SANCHEZ (Esp,21)_________ E.SANCHEZ
|________________
M.NIDO (PR,140)____________| 63 36 63 | S.CASAL
|_______________
S.CASAL (Esp,189)__________ S.CASAL | 57 75 63 |
|________________| |
P.PAMBIANCO (It,279)_______| 57 75 30 ab. | S.CASAL
|_____________
Q-J.CLAVET (Esp,205)_________ J.CLAVET | 26 75 63 |
|________________ | |
Q-F.MORDEGAN (It,313)________| 67 64 76 | T.CARBONELL | |
|_______________| |
G.MARKUS (Arg,229)_________ T.CARBONELL | 62 63 |
|________________| |
7 T.CARBONELL (Esp,75)_______| 61 40 ab. | J.ARRESE
|_____________
6 L.MATTAR (Bres,60)_________ L.MATTAR | 75 76(5) |
|________________ | |
A.ARAMBURU (Arg,148)_______| 60 63 | L.MATTAR | |
|_______________ | |
R.FURLAN (It,235)__________ R.FURLAN | 62 64 | | |
|________________| | | |
WC-E.MANDARINO (Esp,-)________| 60 64 | J.ARRESE | |
|_____________| |
WC-G.LOPEZ (Esp,481)__________ G.LOPEZ | 64 46 61 |
|________________ | |
C.COSTA (Esp,207)__________| 63 16 64 | J.ARRESE | |
|_______________| |
C.MINIUSSI (Arg,202)_______ J.ARRESE | 63 62 |
|________________| |
4 J.ARRESE (Esp,40)__________| 63 46 61 | M.JAITE
|_______________
3 H.SKOFF (Autr,28)__________ H.SKOFF | 63 62
|________________ |
WC-J.LOPEZ-MAESO (Esp,298)____| 63 60 | H.SKOFF |
|_______________ |
T.SMID (Tch,269)___________ T.SMID | 64 61 | |
|________________| | |
T.HALDIN (Sue,180)_________| 64 64 | J.SANCHEZ |
|_____________ |
Q-MA.GORRIZ (Esp,375)________ MA.GORRIZ | 63 21 ab. | |
|________________ | | |
F.ROIG (Esp,147)___________| 57 61 63 | J.SANCHEZ | | |
|_______________| | |
JL.APARISI (It,142)________ J.SANCHEZ | 63 63 | |
|________________| | |
5 J.SANCHEZ (Esp,41)_________| 64 64 | M.JAITE |
|_____________|
8 D.PEREZ (Uru,130)__________ D.PEREZ | 64 64
|________________ |
R.AZAR (Arg,141)___________| 62 76 | D.PEREZ |
|_______________ |
Q-A.MORENO (Mex,334)_________ A.MORENO | 61 63 | |
|________________| | |
RA.VIVER (Equ,295)_________| 75 63 | M.JAITE |
|_____________|
JC.BAGUENA (Esp,296)_______ JC.BAGUENA | 76(4) 63
|________________ |
G.GIUSSANI (Arg,168)_______| 63 62 | M.JAITE |
|_______________|
D.ENGEL (Sue,208)__________ M.JAITE | 64 64
|________________|
2 M.JAITE (Arg,17)___________| 63 64