1 G.PEREZ-ROLDAN (Arg,21)____ G.PEREZ-ROLDAN |________________ A.RAHUNEN (Finl,79)________| 60 75 | G.PEREZ-ROLDAN |_______________ L.JONSSON (Sue,98)_________ X.DAUFRESNE | 60 60 | |________________| | Q-X.DAUFRESNE (Belg,263)_____| 26 61 63 | R.FROMBERG |_____________ Q-C.PISTOLESI (It,127)_______ C.PISTOLESI | 60 64 | |________________ | | WC-S.PESCOSOLIDO (It,170)_____| 64 64 | R.FROMBERG | | |_______________| | R.FROMBERG (Austr,64)______ R.FROMBERG | 36 60 63 | |________________| | 8 L.MATTAR (Bres,48)_________| 61 63 | R.FROMBERG |_____________ 6-WC-J.ARIAS (EU,51)_________ J.POTIER | 76(4) 64 | |________________ | | J.POTIER (Fr,134)__________| 75 76(3) | J.POTIER | | |_______________ | | J.PUGH (EU,75)_____________ J.PUGH | 63 76 | | | |________________| | | | M.WOSTENHOLME (Can,120)____| 57 76 75 | J.POTIER | | |_____________| | T.TULASNE (Fr,93)__________ T.TULASNE | 75 10 ab. | |________________ | | F.CANCELLOTTI (It,180)_____| 61 76(1) | T.TULASNE | | |_______________| | U.RIGLEWSKI (All,96)_______ J.YZAGA | 62 64 | |________________| | 3 J.YZAGA (Per,41)___________| 63 30 ab. | R.FROMBERG |_______________ 4 F.DAVIN (Arg,45)___________ F.DAVIN | 46 64 76(5) |________________ | WC-D.NARGISO (It,174)_________| 64 64 | F.DAVIN | |_______________ | O.CAMPORESE (It,73)________ O.CAMPORESE | 16 75 75 | | |________________| | | C.MOTTA (Bres,128)_________| 60 62 | F.DAVIN | |_____________ | T.WITSKEN (EU,63)__________ T.WITSKEN | 64 60 | | |________________ | | | N.PEREIRA (Ven,135)________| 63 75 | T.WITSKEN | | | |_______________| | | M.STRELBA (Tch,113)________ M.STRELBA | 76(2) 61 | | |________________| | | 5 J.GRABB (EU,47)____________| 26 63 64 | M.ROSSET | |_____________| 7 P.CANE (It,50)_____________ P.CANE | 62 64 |________________ | Q-R.FURLAN (It,176)__________| 62 36 63 | L.DUNCAN | |_______________ | L.DUNCAN (EU,118)__________ L.DUNCAN | 75 63 | | |________________| | | JF.ALTUR (Esp,101)_________| 63 60 | M.ROSSET | |_____________| H.DE LA PENA (Arg,137)_____ H.DE LA PENA | 62 63 |________________ | Q-F.MORDEGAN (It,295)________| 63 63 | M.ROSSET | |_______________| G.BLOOM (Isr,94)___________ M.ROSSET | 62 36 61 |________________| 2 M.ROSSET (Sui,31)__________| 62 36 61
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
P(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
|
|
|
P(3) |
|
|
||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||
|
|
|
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
|
|
P(4) | P(2) | P(2) | P(4) |
|
|
|
|
Suede (S.Edberg
(2), J.Svensson (24), M.Gustafsson (19))
Autriche (T.Muster
(9), A.Antonitsch (53), T.Buchmayer, O.Fuchs (267))
Argentine
(M.Jaite (13), A.Mancini (32), J.Frana, C.Miniussi)
Yougoslavie (G.Ivanisevic
(43), G.Prpic (29), S.Zivojinovic)
YOUGOSLAVIE b. Argentine 2-1
G.IVANISEVIC b. A.Mancini 6-4,6-0
G.PRPIC b. M.Jaite 7-6(7-5),4-6,7-6(8-6)
J.Frana - C.Miniussi b. G.IVANISEVIC - S.ZIVOJINOVIC 6-3,ab.
YOUGOSLAVIE b. Autriche 3-0
G.IVANISEVIC b. O.Fuchs 6-4,6-2
G.PRPIC b. A.Antonitsch 6-4,6-1
G.IVANISEVIC - S.ZIVOJINOVIC b. T.Buchmayer - O.Fuchs 7-6(7-2),6-3
ARGENTINE b. Suède 3-0
M.JAITE b. S.Edberg 3-6,6-2,6-4
A.MANCINI b. J.Svensson 6-4,6-2
J.FRANA - C.MINIUSSI b. S.Edberg - M.Gustafsson 6-3,7-6
YOUGOSLAVIE b. Suède 2-1
M.Gustafsson b. G.IVANISEVIC 6-4,6-2
G.PRPIC b. S.Edberg 6-1,6-4
G.IVANISEVIC - G.PRPIC b. S.Edberg - M.Gustafsson 6-4,6-2
ARGENTINE b. Autriche 2-1
A.MANCINI b. T.Buchmayer 6-2,6-4
A.Antonitsch b. M.JAITE 6-4,7-6(7-5)
J.FRANA - C.MINIUSSI b. A.Antonitsch - T.Buchmayer 6-3,6-3
Classement
1 YOUGOSLAVIE 3 v 0 d
2 ARGENTINE 2 v 1 d
3 SUEDE
1 v 2 d
4 AUTRICHE 0 v
3 d
Groupe Rouge
Etats-Unis (B.Gilbert
(4), J.Courier (17), K.Flach, R.Seguso)
Espagne (J.Aguilera
(16), J.Arrese (44), S.Bruguera (46), T.Carbonell)
URSS (A.Cherkasov,
A.Volkov, A.Olhovskiy, V.Gabrichitze)
Allemagne (B.Becker
(3), C.Steeb (22), E.Jelen, M.Stich)
ESPAGNE b. URSS 2-1
J.AGUILERA b. A.Volkov 7-5,6-3
J.ARRESE b. A.Cherkasov 6-2,4-6,7-6(7-5)
A.Olhovskiy - A.Volkov b. S.BRUGUERA - T.CARBONELL 4-6,6-1,7-6
ALLEMAGNE b. URSS 3-0
C.STEEB b. A.Volkov 7-5,7-5
B.BECKER b. A.Cherkasov 6-4,6-3
E.JELEN - M.STICH b. A.Cherkasov - V.Gabrichitze 6-4,6-7(7-9),6-2
ETATS-UNIS b. Espagne 2-1
J.Arrese b. B.GILBERT 7-5,7-5
J.COURIER b. S.Bruguera 7-5,6-1
K.FLACH - R.SEGUSO b. S.Bruguera - T.Carbonell 7-5,6-1
ESPAGNE b. Allemagne 2-1
S.BRUGUERA b. C.Steeb 2-6,6-4,6-3
J.ARRESE b. B.Becker 6-2,6-1
E.Jelen - M.Stich b. S.BRUGUERA - T.CARBONELL 6-3,6-2
ETATS-UNIS b. URSS 2-1
J.COURIER b. A.Volkov 6-4,6-2
B.GILBERT b. A.Cherkasov 6-2,6-3
V.Gabrichidze - A.Olhovskiy b. K.FLACH - J.COURIER 6-3,1-6,7-6(7-2)
Classement
1 ETATS-UNIS 3 v 0 d
2 ESPAGNE 2 v 1 d
3 ALLEMAGNE 1 v 2 d
4 URSS
0 v 3 d
YOUGOSLAVIE b. Etats-Unis 2-1
G.PRPIC b. B.Gilbert 6-4,6-4
G.IVANISEVIC b. J.Courier 6-3,7-5
K.Flach - R.Seguso b. G.PRPIC - S.ZIVOJINOVIC 7-5,7-6(8-6)