- Bordeaux, France
- September 10 - 16, 1990
- 32 Draw - $300,000
- Surface: Terre Battue
Palmarès (Winners)
1989 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
E.SANCHEZ (Esp) 6-2,6-2
1988 : T.MUSTER (Autr)
b. R.AGENOR (Haï) 6-3,6-3
1987 : E.SANCHEZ (Esp)
b. R.AGENOR (Haï) 5-7,6-4,6-4
1986 : P.CANE (It) b.
K.CARLSSON (Sue) 6-4,1-6,7-5
1985 : D.PEREZ (Uru) b.
J.BROWN (EU) 6-4,7-6
1984 : J.HIGUERAS (Esp)
b. F.CANCELLOTTI (It) 7-6,6-1
1983 : P.ARRAYA (Per)
b. J.AGUILERA (Esp) 7-5,7-5
1982 : H.GILDEMEISTER
(Chili) b. P.ARRAYA (Per) 7-5,6-1
1981 : A.GOMEZ (Equ) b.
T.TULASNE (Fr) 7-6,7-6,6-1
1980 : M.MARTINEZ (Esp)
b. G.OCLEPPO (It) 6-0,7-5,7-5
1979 : Y.NOAH (Fr) b.
H.SOLOMON (EU) 6-0,6-7,6-1,1-6,6-4
1 T.MUSTER (Autr,7)_____________ T.MUSTER
|________________
T.NIJSSEN (PB,143)____________| 62 62 | T.NYDAHL
|_______________
Q-T.NYDAHL (Sue,323)____________ T.NYDAHL | 26 64 64 |
|________________| |
C.PISTOLESI (It,124)__________| 36 76(5) 64 | R.AGENOR
|_____________
T.BENHABILES (Fr,99)__________ T.BENHABILES | 60 61 |
|________________ | |
E.MASSO (Belg,125)____________| 62 61 | R.AGENOR | |
|_______________| |
WC-A.BOETSCH (Fr,177)____________ R.AGENOR | 46 63 62 |
|________________| |
8 R.AGENOR (Haï,36)_____________| 64 75 | G.FORGET
|_____________
6 J.ARRESE (Esp,31)_____________ M.INGARAMO | 63 64 |
|________________ | |
Q-M.INGARAMO (Arg,282)__________| 67 62 64 | L.DUNCAN | |
|_______________ | |
L.DUNCAN (EU,128)_____________ L.DUNCAN | 63 62 | | |
|________________| | | |
C.PIOLINE (Fr,126)____________| 63 32 ab. | G.FORGET | |
|_____________| |
C.COSTA (Esp,148)_____________ C.COSTA | 61 67(7) 60 |
|________________ | |
J.WOHRMANN (All,111)__________| 63 75 | G.FORGET | |
|_______________| |
JP.FLEURIAN (Fr,55)___________ G.FORGET | 64 36 64 |
|________________| |
4 G.FORGET (Fr,19)______________| 75 36 62 | G.FORGET
|____________
3 G.PEREZ-ROLDAN (Arg,15)_______ G.PEREZ-ROLDAN | 64 63
|________________ |
WC-M.BAHRAMI (Iran,734)__________| 76 62 | G.PEREZ-ROLDAN |
|_______________ |
T.CARBONELL (Esp,78)__________ T.CARBONELL | 46 64 62 | |
|________________| | |
B.WUYTS (Belg,130)____________| 61 61 | G.PEREZ-ROLDAN |
|_____________ |
JF.ALTUR (Esp,116)____________ JF.ALTUR | 46 62 61 | |
|________________ | | |
J.POTIER (Fr,158)_____________| 76(5) 62 | T.CHAMPION | | |
|_______________| | |
T.CHAMPION (Fr,86)____________ T.CHAMPION | 51 ab. | |
|________________| | |
5 J.AGUILERA (Esp,20)___________| 62 57 76 | G.IVANISEVIC|
|_____________|
7 Y.NOAH (Fr,46)________________ Y.NOAH | 64 64
|________________ |
T.TULASNE (Fr,144)____________| 64 62 | F.SANTORO |
|_______________ |
F.SANTORO (Fr,91)_____________ F.SANTORO | 62 76(4) | |
|________________| | |
J.BROWN (EU,134)______________| 61 62 | G.IVANISEVIC|
|_____________|
F.LUNA (Esp,121)______________ F.LUNA | 62 63
|________________ |
Q-J.BURILLO (Esp,540)___________| 63 36 63 | G.IVANISEVIC |
|_______________|
Q-JL.APARISI (It,294)___________ G.IVANISEVIC | 36 76 60
|________________|
2-WC-G.IVANISEVIC (You,14)______| 67 64 63
- Geneve, Suisse
- September 10 - 16, 1990
- 32 Draw - $250,000
- Surface: Terre Battue (Clay)
Palmarès (Winners)
1989 : M.ROSSET (Sui) b.
G.PEREZ-ROLDAN (Arg) 6-4,7-5
1988 : M.VAJDA (Tch) b.
K.CARLSSON (Sue) 6-4,6-4
1987 : C.MEZZADRI (Sui)
b. T.SMID (Tch) 6-4,7-5
1986 : H.LECONTE (Fr) b.
T.TULASNE (Fr) 7-5,6-3
1985 : T.SMID (Tch) b. M.WILANDER
(Sue) 6-4,6-4
1984 : A.KRICKSTEIN (EU)
b. H.SUNDSTROM (Sue) 6-7,6-1,6-4
1983 : M.WILANDER (Sue)
b. H.SUNDSTROM (Sue) 3-6,6-1,6-3
1982 : M.WILANDER (Sue)
b. T.SMID (Tch) 7-5,4-6,6-4
1981 : B.BORG (Sue) b. T.SMID
(Tch) 6-4,6-3
1980 : B.TAROCZY (Hongr)
b. A.PANATTA (It) 6-3,6-2
1-WC-H.LECONTE (Fr,22)__________ H.LECONTE
|________________
J.CUNHA SILVA (Port,127)______| 63 64 | H.LECONTE
|_______________
L.JONSSON (Sue,108)___________ L.JONSSON | 61 62 |
|________________| |
D.ENGEL (Sue,122)_____________| 57 63 62 | M.TAUSON
|_____________
M.TAUSON (Dan,146)____________ M.TAUSON | 64 63 |
|________________ | |
N.KULTI (Sue,75)______________| 64 63 | M.TAUSON | |
|_______________| |
WC-C.MEZZADRI (Sui,274)__________ F.DAVIN | 63 64 |
|________________| |
8 F.DAVIN (Arg,47)______________| 57 76(6) 61 | S.BRUGUERA
|_____________
6 S.BRUGUERA (Esp,45)___________ S.BRUGUERA | 61 62 |
|________________ | |
R.AZAR (Arg,106)______________| 61 63 | S.BRUGUERA | |
|_______________ | |
J.GUNNARSSON (Sue,87)_________ J.GUNNARSSON | 75 62 | | |
|________________| | | |
C.MOTTA (Bres,104)____________| 63 36 64 | S.BRUGUERA | |
|_____________| |
WC-H.DE LA PENA (Arg,80)_________ H.DE LA PENA | 60 62 |
|________________ | |
Q-D.ORSANIC (Arg,187)___________| 75 26 62 | H.DE LA PENA | |
|_______________| |
M.STRELBA (Tch,113)___________ J.HLASEK | 64 62 |
|________________| |
3 J.HLASEK (Sui,26)_____________| 64 63 | H.SKOFF
|______________
4 M.ROSSET (Sui,27)_____________ M.ROSSET | 76(8) 76(4)
|________________ |
Q-P.ALBANO (Arg,225)____________| 64 62 | M.ROSSET |
|_______________ |
A.MRONZ (All,140)_____________ A.MRONZ | 64 62 | |
|________________| | |
Q-R.ARGUELLO (Arg,189)__________| 75 63 | M.ROSSET |
|_____________ |
M.VAJDA (Tch,123)_____________ M.VAJDA | 76 76 | |
|________________ | | |
U.RIGLEWSKI (All,103)_________| 76(4) 63 | O.CAMPORESE | | |
|_______________| | |
B.ORESAR (You,164)____________ O.CAMPORESE | 64 64 | |
|________________| | |
5 O.CAMPORESE (It,42)___________| 64 64 | H.SKOFF |
|_____________|
7 G.PRPIC (You,49)______________ R.FURLAN | 46 63 62
|________________ |
R.FURLAN (It,82)______________| 61 67(3) 64 | R.FURLAN |
|_______________ |
Q-JA.CONDE (Esp,460)____________ JA.CONDE | 62 64 | |
|________________| | |
M.KAPLAN (AfS,153)____________| 64 61 | H.SKOFF |
|_____________|
P.CANE (It,90)________________ P.CANE | 76(1) 76(4)
|________________ |
F.CLAVET (Esp,100)____________| 63 61 | H.SKOFF |
|_______________|
C.BERGSTROM (Sue,79)__________ H.SKOFF | 64 62
|________________|
2 H.SKOFF (Autr,23)_____________| 64 64