Palmarès (Winners)
1 G.RUSEDSKI (GB,5)__________ O.GROSS |________________ O.GROSS (All,121)__________| 64 60 | O.GROSS |_______________ Q-M.MARTELLI (It,141)________ J.IMAZ | 61 60 | |________________| | Q-J.IMAZ (Esp,158)___________| 46 76(13) 75 | T.ENQUIST |_____________ T.HAAS (All,33)____________ M.ROSSET | 63 63 | |________________ | | M.ROSSET (Sui,28)__________| 63 67(2) 64 | T.ENQUIST | | |_______________| | M.NORMAN (Suè,22)__________ T.ENQUIST | 62 63 | |________________| | 7 T.ENQUIST (Suè,21)_________| 75 63 | T.ENQUIST |_____________ 3 G.KUERTEN (Brés,9)_________ G.KUERTEN | 63 64 | |________________ | | WC-G.IVANISEVIC (Cro,24)______| 64 76(6) | M.GUSTAFSSON | | |_______________ | | Q-S.GROSJEAN (Fr,108)________ M.GUSTAFSSON | 76(2) 63 | | | |________________| | | | M.GUSTAFSSON (Suè,31)______| 63 61 | M.GUSTAFSSON| | |_____________| | N.ESCUDE (Fr,38)___________ N.ESCUDE | 63 61 | |________________ | | D.HRBATY (Slovaq,50)_______| 46 63 61 | N.ESCUDE | | |_______________| | J.ALONSO (Esp,41)__________ M.PHILIPPOUSSIS| 64 76(4) | |________________| | 5 M.PHILIPPOUSSIS (Austr,18)_| 75 64 | T.ENQUIST |_______________ 6-WC-S.BRUGUERA (Esp,19)_____ G.BLANCO | 67(4) 76(6) 63 |________________ | G.BLANCO (Esp,54)__________| 61 76(3) | G.BLANCO | |_______________ | A.RADULESCU (All,156)______ G.MANDL | 64 62 | | |________________| | | LL-G.MANDL (Autr,209)_________| 76(5) 64 | G.BLANCO | |_____________ | T.NYDAHL (Suè,77)__________ T.NYDAHL | 75 57 76(1) | | |________________ | | | LL-C.VINCK (All,109)__________| 75 26 63 | T.NYDAHL | | | |_______________| | | WC-J.KNIPPSCHILD (All,122)____ T.HENMAN | 63 61 | | |________________| | | 4 T.HENMAN (GB,17)___________| 64 46 61 | A.AGASSI | |_____________| 8 A.AGASSI (EU,20)___________ A.AGASSI | 64 64 |________________ | T.WOODBRIDGE (Austr,36)____| 61 36 63 | A.AGASSI | |_______________ | M.WOODFORDE (Austr,48)_____ R.SCHUTTLER | 61 64 | | |________________| | | R.SCHUTTLER (All,117)______| 64 76(2) | A.AGASSI | |_____________| Q-C.VAN GARSSE (Belg,164)____ C.VAN GARSSE | 62 62 |________________ | B.STEVEN (NZ,53)___________| 75 61 | J.BJORKMAN | |_______________| A.MEDVEDEV (Ukr,30)________ J.BJORKMAN | 64 20 ab. |________________| 2 J.BJORKMAN (Suè,7)_________| 26 64 60
Palmarès (Winners)
1 P.KORDA (Tch,2)____________ P.KORDA |________________ WC-P.KRALERT (Tch,354)________| 62 61 | S.DOSEDEL |_______________ S.DOSEDEL (Tch,47)_________ S.DOSEDEL | 63 62 | |________________| | S.SCHALKEN (PB,61)_________| 26 76(4) 61 | S.DOSEDEL |_____________ Q-G.SCHALLER (Autr,228)______ G.SCHALLER | 61 64 | |________________ | | M.GOELLNER (All,63)________| 76(3) 61 | J.DIAZ | | |_______________| | J.DIAZ (Arg,105)___________ J.DIAZ | 46 61 64 | |________________| | 8 M.FILIPPINI (Urug,59)______| 62 64 | S.DOSEDEL |_____________ 4 C.PIOLINE (Fr,13)__________ R.FURLAN | 36 63 62 | |________________ | | Q-R.FURLAN (It,193)__________| 06 61 62 | F.VICENTE | | |_______________ | | F.VICENTE (Esp,120)________ F.VICENTE | 36 61 64 | | | |________________| | | | J.BURILLO (Esp,84)_________| 61 64 | N.LAPENTTI | | |_____________| | Q-T.NURMINEN (Finl,320)______ M.SINNER | 61 75 | |________________ | | M.SINNER (All,98)__________| 62 46 63 | N.LAPENTTI | | |_______________| | N.LAPENTTI (Equ,64)________ N.LAPENTTI | 62 60 | |________________| | 6 B.ULIHRACH (Tch,55)________| 64 64 | F.MELIGENI |____________ 5 R.FROMBERG (Austr,43)______ M.TABARA | 61 64 |________________ | WC-M.TABARA (Tch,191)_________| 76(3) 26 75 | D.PESCARIU | |_______________ | D.PESCARIU (Roum,123)______ D.PESCARIU | 63 62 | | |________________| | | D.PRINOSIL (All,102)_______| 63 75 | D.PESCARIU | |_____________ | J.GOLMARD (Fr,85)__________ J.SANCHEZ | 67(4) 63 63 | | |________________ | | | J.SANCHEZ (Esp,73)_________| 16 75 76(11) | J.SANCHEZ | | | |_______________| | | R.VASEK (Tch,114)__________ R.VASEK | 76(11) 61 | | |________________| | | 3-WC-K.KUCERA (Slovaq,10)____| 62 16 62 | F.MELIGENI | |_____________| 7 J.TARANGO (EU,51)__________ A.CHESNOKOV | 76(5) 76(2) |________________ | A.CHESNOKOV (Rus,1346)_____| 76(4) 63 | A.CHESNOKOV | |_______________ | H.DREEKMANN (All,96)_______ A.PORTAS | 64 60 | | |________________| | | A.PORTAS (Esp,62)__________| 75 63 | F.MELIGENI | |_____________| Q-A.CHERKASOV (Rus,184)______ F.MELIGENI | 63 61 |________________ | F.MELIGENI (Brés,75)_______| 64 63 | F.MELIGENI | |_______________| J.NOVAK (Tch,87)___________ Y.KAFELNIKOV | 64 64 |________________| 2 Y.KAFELNIKOV (Rus,6)_______| 46 63 63
Palmarès (Winners)
1 P.SAMPRAS (EU,1)___________ P.SAMPRAS |________________ A.O'BRIEN (EU,110)_________| 62 76(5) | P.SAMPRAS |_______________ WC-M.KNOWLES (Bah,740)________ D.SANGUINETTI | 63 57 75 | |________________| | D.SANGUINETTI (It,83)______| 63 62 | P.SAMPRAS |_____________ J.MARIN (Esp,89)___________ R.DELGADO | 76(6) 76(3) | |________________ | | R.DELGADO (Par,104)________| 64 62 | R.DELGADO | | |_______________| | J.VAN HERCK (Belg,99)______ J.VAN HERCK | 63 61 | |________________| | 7 G.POZZI (It,69)____________| 62 64 | P.SAMPRAS |_____________ 4 V.SPADEA (EU,65)___________ D.VAN SCHEPPINGEN | 76(6) 63 | |________________ | | LL-D.VAN SCHEPPINGEN (PB,119)_| 63 46 75 | A.CALATRAVA | | |_______________ | | G.STAFFORD (AfS,93)________ A.CALATRAVA | 46 61 62 | | | |________________| | | | Q-A.CALATRAVA (Esp,81)_______| 46 62 64 | A.CALATRAVA | | |_____________| | S.CAMPBELL (EU,79)_________ S.CAMPBELL | 40 ab. | |________________ | | S.LAREAU (Can,106)_________| 63 64 | S.CAMPBELL | | |_______________| | Q-M.ZABALETA (Arg,229)_______ J.GAMBILL | 62 76(7) | |________________| | 5 J.GAMBILL (EU,68)__________| 06 76(2) 75 | P.SAMPRAS |_______________ 6 A.PAVEL (Roum,66)__________ A.PAVEL | 67(2) 63 76(4) |________________ | S.SARGSIAN (Armén,88)______| 64 64 | A.PAVEL | |_______________ | J.VAN LOTTUM (PB,107)______ J.VAN LOTTUM | 61 62 | | |________________| | | M.CRACA (All,94)___________| 46 63 62 | A.PAVEL | |_____________ | F.SQUILLARI (Arg,101)______ F.SQUILLARI | 61 62 | | |________________ | | | M.TILLSTROM (Suè,76)_______| 63 63 | F.SQUILLARI | | | |_______________| | | Q-M.CARLSSON (Brés,134)______ M.CARLSSON | 63 75 | | |________________| | | 3 J.COURIER (EU,39)__________| 63 26 64 |J.STOLTENBERG| |_____________| 8 W.BLACK (Zimb,71)__________ W.BLACK | 62 64 |________________ | WC-J.PALMER (EU,365)__________| 46 62 61 | R.RENEBERG | |_______________ | R.RENEBERG (EU,80)_________ R.RENEBERG | 57 62 61 | | |________________| | | Q-A.HERNANDEZ (Mex,196)______| 63 61 |J.STOLTENBERG| |_____________| M.WASHINGTON (EU,251)______ M.WASHINGTON | 64 61 |________________ | M.TEBBUTT (Austr,100)______| 60 60 | J.STOLTENBERG | |_______________| WC-L.HORNA (Pérou,898)________ J.STOLTENBERG | 62 64 |________________| 2 J.STOLTENBERG (Austr,42)___| 63 64
ZONE EUROPE/AFRIQUE
1er Tour
*BIELORUSSIE b. Luxembourg 5-0
à Minsk (Indoor)
M.MIRNYI b. A.Graimprey 7-5,6-4,6-4
A.SHVEC b. S.Thoma 6-1,6-2,6-4
M.MIRNYI - A.SHVEC b. A.Graimprey - S.Thoma
6-3,6-2,6-3
E.MIKHEEV b. R.Theisen 6-3,6-2
M.MIRNYI b. S.Thoma 7-5,6-3
*MAROC b. Bulgarie 3-2
à Meknes (Terre Battue Indoor)
K.ALAMI b. M.Velev 7-6(7-3),4-6,7-6(7-2),6-2
O.Stanoytchev b. M.TAHIRI 6-2,2-6,6-3,3-6,6-2
K.ALAMI - M.EL AAREJ b. O.Stanoytchev - M.Velev
6-4,7-5,6-2
K.ALAMI b. O.Stanoytchev 3-6,6-3,6-7(5-7),6-3,6-1
M.Velev b. M.TAHIRI 6-2,6-3
*COTE D'IVOIRE b. Egypte 3-2
à Hotel Ivoire (Hard)
Cla.N'GORAN b. A.Ghoneim 6-2,6-1,7-5
G.El Deeb b. V.SANON 6-3,3-6,6-2,5-0,ab.
A.Ghoneim - K.Maamoun b. Cla.N'GORAN - N.SANGARE
7-6(7-2),7-6(7-4),6-3
Cla.N'GORAN b. G.El Deeb 6-1,6-4,6-1
N.SANGARE b. A.Ghoneim 6-7(4-7),6-3,6-4,4-6,8-6
*SENEGAL b. Pologne 3-2
à Dakar (Hard)
J.Stasiak b. T.LY 6-3,6-4,6-2
Y.DOUMBIA b. B.Dabrowski 6-1,3-6,4-6,7-6(10-8),6-3
Y.DOUMBIA - T.LY b. B.Dabrowski - J.Stasiak
6-4,6-7(0-7),6-7(4-7),6-4,6-4
Y.DOUMBIA b. J.Stasiak 6-2,6-4,3-6,2-6,6-2
B.Dabrowski b. D.NDIAYE 6-2,6-2
*PORTUGAL b. Georgie 5-0
à Braga (Terre Battue)
N.MARQUES b. I.Kunchulia 6-0,6-3,6-2
J.CUNHA-SILVA b. V.Margalitadze 6-2,6-3,6-3
E.COUTO - B.MOTA b. V.Margalitadze - G.Samkharadze
7-6(7-3),6-1,6-3
N.MARQUES b. V.Margalitadze 7-5,6-3
J.CUNHA-SILVA b. G.Samkharadze 6-0,6-3
YOUGOSLAVIE b. *Lettonie 3-2
à Jurmala (Indoor)
A.Filimonovs b. D.VEMIC 6-7(7-9),7-6(7-5),6-4,6-4
N.ZIMONJIC b. G.Dzelde 6-0,4-6,6-4,7-5
D.VEMIC - N.ZIMONJIC b. N.Ivanos - G.Dzelde
6-4,6-3,6-1
G.Dzelde b. D.VEMIC 6-4,6-3,6-7(8-10),1-6,6-2
N.ZIMONJIC b. A.Filimonovs 6-3,6-4,6-2
*HONGRIE b. Irlande 4-1
à Budapest (Terre Battue)
N.MAZANY b. S.Barron 6-4,0-6,2-6,6-3,9-7
A.SAVOLT b. J.Doran 6-1,6-3,6-3
K.BARDOCZKY - A.SAVOLT b. O.Casey - T.Hamilton
6-3,6-4,1-6,6-1
A.SAVOLT b. S.Barron 6-4,6-2
J.Doran b. N.MAZANY 6-3,3-6,6-3
SLOVENIE b. *Monaco 5-0
à Monte-Carlo (Terre Battue)
I.BOZIC b. C.Bosio 6-3,6-2,6-2
B.URH b. S.Graeff 6-1,6-2,6-3
A.KRASEVEC - B.URH b. C.Bosio - S.Graeff 6-4,4-6,6-1,6-3
M.TKALEC b. S.Graeff 6-4,6-2
A.KRASEVEC b. C.Bosio 3-6,6-4,6-2