- Rotterdam
- ABN Amro
- Rotterdam, Pays-Bas
- 17 - 23 February, 2003
- 32 Draw - $800,000 - Championship Serie
- Surface: Indoor
Palmarès (Winners) 2002 : N.ESCUDE (Fr) b. T.HENMAN (GB)
3-6,7-6(9-7),6-4
2001
: N.ESCUDE (Fr) b. R.FEDERER (Sui) 7-5,3-6,7-6(7-5)
2000
: C.PIOLINE (Fr) b. T.HENMAN (GB) 6-7(3-7),6-4,7-6(7-4)
1999
: Y.KAFELNIKOV (Rus) b. T.HENMAN (GB) 6-2,7-6(7-3)
1998
: J.SIEMERINK (PB) b. T.JOHANSSON (Suè) 7-6(7-2),6-2
1997
: R.KRAJICEK (PB) b. D.VACEK (Tch) 7-6(7-4),7-6(7-5)
1996
: G.IVANISEVIC (Cro) b. Y.KAFELNIKOV (Rus) 6-4,3-6,6-3
1995
: R.KRAJICEK (PB) b. P.HAARHUIS (PB) 7-6(7-5),6-4
1994
: M.STICH (All) b. W.FERREIRA (AfS) 4-6,6-3,6-0
1993
: A.JARRYD (Suè) b. K.NOVACEK (Tch) 6-3,7-5
1992
: B.BECKER (All) b. A.VOLKOV (Rus) 7-6(11-9),6-2
1991
: O.CAMPORESE (It) b. I.LENDL (Tch) 3-6,7-6(7-4),7-6(7-4)
1990
: B.GILBERT (EU) b. J.SVENSSON (Suè) 6-1,6-3
1989
: J.HLASEK (Sui) b. A.JARRYD (Suè) 6-1,7-5
1988
: S.EDBERG (Suè) b. M.MECIR (Tch) 7-6,6-2
1987
: S.EDBERG (Suè) b. J.McENROE (EU) 3-6,6-3,6-1
1986
: J.NYSTROM (Suè) b. A.JARRYD (Suè) 6-0,6-3
1985
: M.MECIR (Tch) b. J.HLASEK (Sui) 6-1,6-2
1984
: I.LENDL (Tch) vs J.CONNORS (EU) unp.
1983
: G.MAYER (EU) b. G.VILAS (Arg) 6-1,7-6
1982
: G.VILAS (Arg) b. J.CONNORS (EU) 0-6,6-2,6-4
1981
: J.CONNORS (EU) b. G.MAYER (EU) 6-1,2-6,6-2
1980
: H.GUNTHARDT (Sui) b. G.MAYER (EU) 6-2,6-4
1979
: B.BORG (Suè) b. J.McENROE (EU) 6-4,6-2
1978
: J.CONNORS (EU) b. R.RAMIREZ (Mex) 7-5,7-5
1977 : D.STOCKTON (EU) b. I.NASTASE (Rou)
2-6,6-3,6-3
1976
: A.ASHE (EU) b. R.LUTZ (EU) 6-3,6-3
1975
: A.ASHE (EU) b. T.OKKER (PB) 3-6,6-2,6-4
1974
: T.OKKER (PB) b. T.GORMAN (EU) 4-6,7-6(7-2),6-1
1972
: A.ASHE (EU) b. T.OKKER (PB) 3-6,6-2,6-1
1 JC.FERRERO (Esp,3,6)_______ JC.FERRERO
|________________
W.ARTHURS (Austr,45,87)____| 76(4) 76(5) | JC.FERRERO
|_______________
Q-P.WESSELS (PB,445,-)_______ J.BJORKMAN | 36 64 61 |
|________________| |
J.BJORKMAN (Sue,69,27)_____| 62 62 | R.SLUITER
|_____________
WC-M.VERKERK (PB,64,21)_______ R.SLUITER | 12 ab. |
|________________ | |
WC-R.SLUITER (PB,72,69)_______| 36 64 76(3) | R.SLUITER | |
|_______________| |
J.NIEMINEN (Finl,35,24)____ J.NIEMINEN | 76(7) 26 63 |
|________________| |
7 A.CORRETJA (Esp,17,149)____| 64 60 | R.SLUITER
|_____________
4 A.COSTA (Esp,8,49)_________ N.ESCUDE | 63 63 |
|________________ | |
N.ESCUDE (Fr,41,31)________| 63 63 | N.ESCUDE | |
|_______________ | |
T.ROBREDO (Esp,33,115)_____ R.KRAJICEK | 63 67(1) 76(4)| | |
|________________| | | |
WC-R.KRAJICEK (PB,84,33)______| 76(5) 67(5) 62 | S.GROSJEAN | |
|_____________| |
D.HRBATY (Svk,53,24)_______ D.HRBATY | 57 76(3) 44 ab. |
|________________ | |
A.VOINEA (Roum,80,36)______| 64 62 | S.GROSJEAN | |
|_______________| |
Q-R.FURLAN (It,163,75)_______ S.GROSJEAN | 75 63 |
|________________| |
6 S.GROSJEAN (Fr,12,11)______| 63 64 | M.MIRNYI
|____________
5 T.HENMAN (GB,11,-)_________ I.LJUBICIC | 76(3) 64
|________________ |
I.LJUBICIC (Cro,52,49)_____| 64 62 | M.MIRNYI |
|_______________ |
Q-M.ANCIC (Cro,65,27)________ M.MIRNYI | 42 ab. | |
|________________| | |
M.MIRNYI (Biel,46,69)______| 67(5) 76(5) 64 | M.MIRNYI |
|_____________ |
F.LOPEZ (Esp,50,53)________ Y.KAFELNIKOV | 76(5) 76(4) | |
|________________ | | |
Y.KAFELNIKOV (Rus,25,27)___| 62 60 | Y.KAFELNIKOV | | |
|_______________| | |
X.MALISSE (Belg,24,53)_____ M.SAFIN | 46 76(5) 64 | |
|________________| | |
3 M.SAFIN (Rus,7,47)_________| 75 63 | M.MIRNYI |
|_____________|
8 S.SCHALKEN (PB,19,87)______ S.SCHALKEN | 57 63 64
|________________ |
Q-C.ROCHUS (Belg,136,56)_____| 63 63 | S.SCHALKEN |
|_______________ |
O.ROCHUS (Belg,83,55)______ O.ROCHUS | 75 62 | |
|________________| | |
S.KOUBEK (Autr,51,8)_______| 62 61 | R.FEDERER |
|_____________|
A.PAVEL (Roum,30,129)______ F.SANTORO | 62 64
|________________ |
F.SANTORO (Fr,32,35)_______| 64 46 62 | R.FEDERER |
|_______________|
T.ENQUIST (Sue,71,92)______ R.FEDERER | 60 64
|________________|
2 R.FEDERER (Sui,5,5)________| 36 63 64
-
Kroger/St. Jude - Memphis
- Memphis, Etats-Unis
- 17 - 23 February, 2003
- 32 Draw - $690,000 - Championship Serie
- Surface: Indoor
Palmarès (Winners) 2002 : A.RODDICK (EU) b. J.BLAKE (EU) 6-4,3-6,7-5
2001
: M.PHILIPPOUSSIS (Austr) b. D.SANGUINETTI (It) 6-3,6-7(5-7),6-3
2000
: M.LARSSON (Suè) b. B.BLACK (Zimb) 6-2,1-6,6-3
1999
: T.HAAS (All) b. J.COURIER (EU) 6-4,6-1
1998
: M.PHILIPPOUSSIS (Austr) b. M.CHANG (EU) 6-3,6-2
1997
: M.CHANG (EU) b. T.WOODBRIDGE (Austr) 6-3,6-4
1996
: P.SAMPRAS (EU) b. T.MARTIN (EU) 6-4,7-6(7-2)
1995
: T.MARTIN (EU) b. P.HAARHUIS (PB) 7-6(7-2),6-4
1994
: T.MARTIN (EU) b. B.GILBERT (EU) 6-4,7-5
1993
: J.COURIER (EU) b. T.MARTIN (EU) 5-7,7-6(7-4),7-6(7-4)
1992
: M.WASHINGTON (EU) b. W.FERREIRA (AfS) 6-3,6-2
1991
: I.LENDL (Tch) b. M.STICH (All) 7-5,6-3
1990
: M.STICH (All) b. W.MASUR (Austr) 6-7(4-7),6-4,7-6(7-1)
1989
: B.GILBERT (EU) b. J.KRIEK (EU) 6-2,6-2,ab.
1988
: A.AGASSI (EU) b. M.PERNFORS (Suè) 6-4,6-4,7-5
1987
: S.EDBERG (Suè) b. J.CONNORS (EU) 6-3,2-1,ab.
1986
: B.GILBERT (EU) b. S.EDBERG (Suè) 7-5,7-6
1985
: S.EDBERG (Suè) b. Y.NOAH (Fr) 6-1,6-0
1984
: J.CONNORS (EU) b. H.LECONTE (Fr) 6-3,4-6,7-5
1983
: J.CONNORS (EU) b. G.MAYER (EU) 7-5,6-0
1982
: J.KRIEK (EU) b. J.McENROE (EU) 6-3,3-6,6-4
1981
: G.MAYER (EU) b. R.TANNER (EU) 6-2,6-4
1980
: J.McENROE (EU) b. J.CONNORS (EU) 7-6,7-6
1979
: J.CONNORS (EU) b. A.ASHE (EU) 6-4,5-7,6-3
1978
: J.CONNORS (EU) b. Ti.GULLIKSON (EU) 7-6,6-3
1977
: B.BORG (Sue) b. B.GOTTFRIED (EU) 6-4,6-3,4-6,7-5
1976
: V.AMRITRAJ (Inde) b. S.SMITH (EU) 6-2,0-6,6-0
1975
: H.SOLOMON (EU) b. J.HREBEC (Tch) 2-6,6-1,6-4
1 A.RODDICK (EU,6,4)____________ A.RODDICK
|________________
Q-C.MAMIIT (EU,116,98)__________| 64 64 | A.RODDICK
|_______________
J.GIMELSTOB (EU,86,56)________ HT.LEE | 57 64 76(3) |
|________________| |
HT.LEE (Cor,62,16)____________| 63 64 | A.RODDICK
|_____________
S.SARGSIAN (Arm,77,22)________ R.GINEPRI | 64 64 |
|________________ | |
R.GINEPRI (EU,87,67)__________| 63 64 | R.GINEPRI | |
|_______________| |
D.SANGUINETTI (It,61,26)______ D.SANGUINETTI | 63 76(5) |
|________________| |
6 T.MARTIN (EU,59,115)__________| 76(1) 63 | A.RODDICK
|_____________
3 J.BLAKE (EU,23,17)____________ J.BLAKE | 75 61 |
|________________ | |
J.VANEK (Tch,192,72)__________| 63 60 | I.LABADZE | |
|_______________ | |
JR.LISNARD (Fr,85,47)_________ I.LABADZE | 76(2) 75 | | |
|________________| | | |
I.LABADZE (Geo,118,115)_______| 75 64 | B.VAHALY | |
|_____________| |
L.BURGSMULLER (All,106,82)____ B.VAHALY | 63 46 64 |
|________________ | |
B.VAHALY (EU,97,75)___________| 63 64 | B.VAHALY | |
|_______________| |
Q-E.TAINO (EU,176,-)____________ E.TAINO | 62 64 |
|________________| |
8 K.CARLSEN (Dan,60,67)_________| 67(4) 64 64 | T.DENT
|____________
5 JM.GAMBILL (EU,34,14)_________ JM.GAMBILL | 61 64
|________________ |
Z.KRAJAN (Cro,103,98)_________| 46 63 64 | T.DENT |
|_______________ |
M.PHILIPPOUSSIS (Austr,91,49)_ T.DENT | 76(8) 76(4) | |
|________________| | |
T.DENT (EU,68,149)____________| 76(15) 61 | T.DENT |
|_____________ |
V.VOLTCHKOV (Biel,76,61)______ V.VOLTCHKOV | 76(1) 62 | |
|________________ | | |
WC-B.BRYAN (EU,225,-)____________| 63 63 | V.VOLTCHKOV | | |
|_______________| | |
J.MORRISON (EU,107,115)_______ J.MORRISON | 62 46 64 | |
|________________| | |
4 W.FERREIRA (AfS,28,3)_________| 75 64 | T.DENT |
|_____________|
7 N.DAVYDENKO (Rus,58,14)_______ M.NORMAN | 62 64
|________________ |
Q-M.NORMAN (Sue,101,149)________| 46 ab. | V.SPADEA |
|_______________ |
WC-B.BAKER (EU,615,-)____________ V.SPADEA | 64 64 | |
|________________| | |
V.SPADEA (EU,70,61)___________| 62 60 | V.SPADEA |
|_____________|
Q-J.VARLET (Fr,135,61)__________ M.FISH | 62 46 63
|________________ |
M.FISH (EU,74,36)_____________| 36 76(5) 64 | M.FISH |
|_______________|
WC-M.CHANG (EU,120,149)__________ P.SRICHAPHAN | 67(4) 76(5) 61
|________________|
2 P.SRICHAPHAN (Tha,13,12)______| 64 62
-
Buenos Aires - Copa AT&T-
Buenos Aires, Argentine
- 17 - 23 February, 2003
- 32 Draw - $380,000 - World Series
- Surface: Terre Battue
Palmarès (Winners) 2002 : N.MASSU (Chili) b. A.CALLERI (Arg)
2-6,7-6(7-5),6-2
2001
: G.KUERTEN (Brés) b. J.ACASUSO (Arg) 6-1,6-3
(Challenger)
2000 : G.CORIA (Arg) b. A.BERASATEGUI (Esp)
6-1,4-6,6-4
1999 : F.SQUILLARI (Arg) b. H.GUMY (Arg)
5-7,6-1,6-4
1998 : Y.EL AYNAOUI (Mar) b. A.MARTIN (Esp)
7-6(7-4),6-1
1997 : F.SQUILLARI (Arg) b. D.MOYANO (Arg)
6-1,6-4
(World
Series)
1995
: C.MOYA (Esp) b. F.MANTILLA (Esp) 6-0,6-3
1994
: A.CORRETJA (Esp) b. J.FRANA (Arg) 6-3,5-7,7-6(7-5)
1993
: C.COSTA (Esp) b. A.BERASATEGUI (Esp) 3-6,6-1,6-4
(Challenger)
1992 : J.GISBERT Jr (Esp) b. C.ARRIENS (All)
6-1,7-6
(World Series)
1988
: J.SANCHEZ (Esp) b. G.PEREZ-ROLDAN (Arg) 6-2,7-6
1987
: G.PEREZ-ROLDAN (Arg) b. J.BERGER (EU) 3-2,ab.
1986
: J.BERGER (EU) b. F.DAVIN (Arg) 6-3,6-3
1985
: M.JAITE (Arg) b. D.PEREZ (Uru) 6-4,6-2
1982
: G.VILAS (Arg) b. A.GANZABAL (Arg) 6-2,6-4
1981
: I.LENDL (Tch) b. G.VILAS (Arg) 6-1,6-2
1980
: JL.CLERC (Arg) b. R.GEHRING (All) 6-7,2-6,7-5,6-0,6-3
1979
: G.VILAS (Arg) b. JL.CLERC (Arg) 6-1,6-2,6-2
1978
: JL.CLERC (Arg) b. V.PECCI (Par) 6-4,6-4
1977 : G.VILAS
(Arg) b. J.FILLOL (Chili) 6-2,7-5,3-6,6-3
1976 : G.VILAS
(Arg) b. J.FILLOL (Chili) 6-2,6-2,6-3
1975 : G.VILAS
(Arg) b. A.PANATTA (It) 6-1,6-4,6-4
1974 : G.VILAS
(Arg) b. M.ORANTES (Esp) 6-3,0-6,7-5,6-2
1973 : G.VILAS
(Arg) b. B.BORG (Sue) 3-6,6-7,6-4,6-6,ab.
1972 : K.MEILER
(All) b. G.VILAS (Arg) 6-7,2-6,6-4,6-4,6-4
1971 : Z.FRANULOVIC
(You) b. I.NASTASE (Roum) 6-3,7-6,6-1
1970 : Z.FRANULOVIC (You)
b. M.ORANTES (Esp) 6-4,6-2,6-0
1969 : F.JAUFFRET (Fr)
b. Z.FRANULOVIC (You) 3-6,6-2,6-4,6-3
1968 : R.EMERSON
(Austr) b. R.LAVER (Austr) 9-7,6-4,6-4
1 C.MOYA (Esp,4,75)__________ C.MOYA
|________________
D.FERRER (Esp,49,56)_______| 63 63 | C.MOYA
|_______________
WC-E.MASSA (Arg,217,-)________ E.MASSA | 62 62 |
|________________| |
A.MARTIN (Esp,63,38)_______| 64 64 | C.MOYA
|_____________
L.HORNA (Per,89,115)_______ L.HORNA | 67(4) 63 75 |
|________________ | |
Q-E.PRODON (Fr,240,-)________| 63 62 | L.HORNA | |
|_______________| |
Q-A.GAUDENZI (It,115,69)_____ N.LAPENTTI | 63 64 |
|________________| |
7 N.LAPENTTI (Equ,38,60)_____| 64 61 | C.MOYA
|_____________
3 F.GONZALEZ (Chili,22,75)___ F.GONZALEZ | 76(8) 61 |
|________________ | |
D.SANCHEZ (Esp,42,19)______| 76(3) 63 | F.MANTILLA | |
|_______________ | |
F.MANTILLA (Esp,47,10)_____ F.MANTILLA | w.o. | | |
|________________| | | |
A.PORTAS (Esp,95,92)_______| 63 61 | G.KUERTEN | |
|_____________| |
Q-G.ETLIS (Arg,231,-)________ F.SARETTA | 62 67(5) 61 |
|________________ | |
F.SARETTA (Bres,90,129)____| 76(3) 63 | G.KUERTEN | |
|_______________| |
LL-I.MIRANDA (Per,148,-)______ G.KUERTEN | 64 67(5) 75 |
|________________| |
6-WC-G.KUERTEN (Bres,29,20)__| 62 64 | C.MOYA
|____________
5 JI.CHELA (Arg,26,38)_______ JI.CHELA | 63 46 64
|________________ |
Q-M.CHARPENTIER (Arg,194,129)| 26 63 61 | JI.CHELA |
|_______________ |
A.CALLERI (Arg,44,75)______ A.CALLERI | 75 75 | |
|________________| | |
N.MASSU (Chili,67,149)_____| 64 26 64 | G.GAUDIO |
|_____________ |
A.MONTANES (Esp,73,38)_____ F.MELIGENI | 63 64 | |
|________________ | | |
F.MELIGENI (Bres,79,129)___| 64 61 | G.GAUDIO | | |
|_______________| | |
WC-M.PUERTA (Arg,110,103)_____ G.GAUDIO | 76(4) 46 60 | |
|________________| | |
4 G.GAUDIO (Arg,20,38)_______| 64 62 | G.CORIA |
|_____________|
8 G.CORIA (Arg,36,22)________ G.CORIA | 63 16 63
|________________ |
J.ACASUSO (Arg,40,74)______| 63 36 62 | G.CORIA |
|_______________ |
M.ZABALETA (Arg,43,45)_____ M.ZABALETA | 64 26 63 | |
|________________| | |
A.SAVOLT (Hongr,102,115)___| 63 64 | G.CORIA |
|_____________|
F.SQUILLARI (Arg,81,61)____ F.SQUILLARI | 36 63 76(5)
|________________ |
A.SA (Bres,66,115)_________| 26 63 62 | D.NALBANDIAN |
|_______________|
F.VICENTE (Esp,48,27)______ D.NALBANDIAN | 61 63
|________________|
2 D.NALBANDIAN (Arg,9,12)____| 63 75