-
Masters Cup
-
Houston, Etats-Unis
-
15 - 21 November , 2004
-
8 Draw - $3,700,000
-
Surface: Hard
Palmarès (Winners)
2003 : R.FEDERER (Sui)
b. A.AGASSI (EU) 6-3,6-0,6-4
2002 : L.HEWITT (Austr)
b. JC.FERRERO (Esp) 7-5,7-5,2-6,2-6,6-4
2001 : L.HEWITT (Austr)
b. S.GROSJEAN (Fr) 6-3,6-3,6-4
2000 : G.KUERTEN (Brés)
b. A.AGASSI (EU) 6-4,6-4,6-4
1999 : P.SAMPRAS (EU) b.
A.AGASSI (EU) 6-1,7-5,6-4
1998 : A.CORRETJA (Esp)
b. C.MOYA (Esp) 3-6,3-6,7-5,6-3,7-5
1997 : P.SAMPRAS (EU) b.
Y.KAFELNIKOV (Rus) 6-3,6-2,6-2
1996 : P.SAMPRAS (EU) b.
B.BECKER (All) 3-6,7-6(7-5),7-6(7-4),6-7(11-13),6-4
1995 : B.BECKER (All) b.
M.CHANG (EU) 7-6(7-3),6-0,7-6(7-5)
1994 : P.SAMPRAS (EU) b.
B.BECKER (All) 4-6,6-3,7-5,6-4
1993 : M.STICH (All) b.
P.SAMPRAS (EU) 7-6(7-3),2-6,7-6(9-7),6-2
1992 : B.BECKER (All) b.
J.COURIER (EU) 6-4,6-3,7-5
1991 : P.SAMPRAS (EU) b.
J.COURIER (EU) 3-6,7-6(7-5),6-3,6-4
1990 : A.AGASSI (EU) b.
S.EDBERG (Suè) 5-7,7-6(7-5),7-5,6-2
1989 : S.EDBERG (Suè)
b. B.BECKER (All) 4-6,7-6(8-6),6-3,6-1
1988 : B.BECKER (All) b.
I.LENDL (Tch) 5-7,7-6(7-5),3-6,6-2,7-6(7-5)
1987 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
M.WILANDER (Suè) 6-2,6-2,6-3
1986 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
B.BECKER (All) 6-4,6-4,6-4
1986 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
B.BECKER (All) 6-2,7-6,6-3
1985 : J.McENROE (EU) b.
I.LENDL (Tch) 7-5,6-0,6-4
1984 : J.McENROE (EU) b.
I.LENDL (Tch) 6-3,6-4,6-4
1983 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
J.McENROE (EU) 6-4,6-4,6-2
1982 : I.LENDL (Tch) b.
V.GERULAITIS (EU) 6-7,2-6,7-6,6-2,6-4
1981 : B.BORG (Suè)
b. I.LENDL (Tch) 6-4,6-2,6-2
1980 : B.BORG (Suè)
b. V.GERULAITIS (EU) 6-2,6-2
1979 : J.McENROE (EU) b.
A.ASHE (EU) 6-7,6-3,7-5
1978 : J.CONNORS (EU) b.
B.BORG (Suè) 6-4,1-6,6-4
1976 : M.ORANTES (Esp)
b. W.FIBAK (Pol) 5-7,6-2,0-6,7-6,6-1
1975 : I.NASTASE (Roum)
b. B.BORG (Sue) 6-2,6-2,6-1
1974 : G.VILAS (Arg) b.
I.NASTASE (Roum) 7-6,6-2,3-6,6-4
1973 : I.NASTASE (Roum)
b. T.OKKER (PB) 6-3,7-5,4-6,6-3
1972 : I.NASTASE (Roum)
b. S.SMITH (EU) 6-3,6-2,3-6,2-6,6-3
1971 : I.NASTASE (Roum)
1970 : S.SMITH (EU)
Red Group
Blue Group
R.FEDERER (Sui,1)
A.RODDICK (EU,2)
L.HEWITT (Austr,3) M.SAFIN
(Rus,4)
C.MOYA (Esp,5)
G.CORIA (Arg,6)
G.GAUDIO (Arg,10) T.HENMAN
(GB,7)
R.FEDERER b. G.GAUDIO 61 76(4)
M.SAFIN b. G.CORIA 61 64
L.HEWITT b. C.MOYA 67(5) 62 64
A.RODDICK b. T.HENMAN 75 76(6)
C.MOYA b. G.GAUDIO 63 64
T.HENMAN b. G.CORIA 62 62
R.FEDERER b. L.HEWITT 63 64
A.RODDICK b. M.SAFIN 76(7) 76(4)
R.FEDERER b. C.MOYA 63 36 63
A.RODDICK b. G.CORIA 76(4) 63
L.HEWITT b. G.GAUDIO 62 61
M.SAFIN b. T.HENMAN 62 76(2)
Classement
Classement
1 R.FEDERER 3 v 0 d
1 A.RODDICK 3 v 0 d
2 L.HEWITT 2 v 1 d
2 M.SAFIN 2 v 1 d
3 C.MOYA 1 v 2 d
3 T.HENMAN 1 v 2 d
4 G.GAUDIO 0 v 3 d
4 G.CORIA 0 v 3 d
1/2
FINALE VAINQUEUR
R.FEDERER______________ R.FEDERER
|________________
M.SAFIN________________| 63 76(18) | R.FEDERER
|_______________
L.HEWITT_______________ L.HEWITT | 63 62
|________________|
A.RODDICK______________| 63 62