-
Hopman Cup
-
Perth, Australie
-
1 - 8 January, 2005
-
8 Draw - $600,000
-
Surface: Rebound Ace
Palmarès (Winners)
2004 : ETATS-UNIS
(J.Blake - L.Davenport) b. SLOVAQUIE (K.Kucera, D.Hantuchova) 2-1
2003 : ETATS-UNIS
(J.Blake - S.Williams) b. AUSTRALIE (L.Hewitt - A.Molik) 3-0
2002 : ESPAGNE
(T.Robredo - A.Sanchez) b. ETATS-UNIS (JM.Gambill - M.Seles) 2-1
2001 : SUISSE
(R.Federer - M.Hingis) b. ETATS-UNIS (JM.Gambill - M.Seles) 2-1
2000 : AFRIQUE
DU SUD (W.Ferreira - A.Coetzer) b. THAILANDE (P.Srichaphan - T.Tanasugarn)
3-0
1999 : AUSTRALIE
(M.Philippoussis - J.Dokic) b. SUEDE (J.Bjorkman - A.Carlsson) 2-1
1998 : SLOVAQUIE
(K.Kucera - K.Habsudova) b. FRANCE (C.Pioline - M.Pierce) 2-1
1997 : ETATS-UNIS
(J.Gimelstob - C.Rubin) b. AFRIQUE DU SUD (W.Ferreira - A.Coetzer)
2-1
1996 : CROATIE
(G.Ivanisevic - I.Majoli) b. SUISSE (M.Rosset - M.Hingis) 2-1
1995 : ALLEMAGNE
(B.Becker - A.Huber) b. UKRAINE (A.Medvedev - N.Medvedeva) 3-0
1994 : REP.
TCHEQUE (P.Korda - J.Novotna) b. ALLEMAGNE (B.Karbacher - A.Huber)
2-1
1993 : ALLEMAGNE
(M.Stich - S.Graf) b. ESPAGNE (E.Sanchez - A.Sanchez) 2-0
1992 : SUISSE
(J.Hlasek - M.Maleeva) b. TCHECOSLOVAQUIE (K.Novacek - H.Sukova)
2-1
1991 : YOUGOSLAVIE
(G.Prpic - M.Seles) b. ETATS-UNIS (D.Wheaton - Z.Garrison) 3-0
1990 : ESPAGNE
(E.Sanchez - A.Sanchez) b. ETATS-UNIS (J.McEnroe - P.Shriver) 2-1
1989 : TCHECOSLOVAQUIE
(M.Mecir - H.Sukova) b. AUSTRALIE (P.Cash - H.Mandlikova) 2-0
Groupe A
-
RUSSIE (1) : M.Safin (4), A.Myskina (3)
-
ARGENTINE (4) : G.Coria (7), G.Dulko (33)
-
ITALIE : D.Sanguinetti (110), F.Schiavone (19)
-
ALLEMAGNE : T.Haas (17), AL.Groenefeld (68)
Poule
-
ARGENTINE b. Italie 2-1
-
F.Schiavone b. G.DULKO 6-1,6-3
-
G.CORIA b. D.Sanguinetti 6-1,7-6(7-4)
-
G.DULKO - G.CORIA b. F.Schiavone - D.Sanguinetti 7-5,6-0
- ALLEMAGNE b. Russie 2-1
- A.Myskina b. AL.GROENEFELD 6-3,6-3
- T.HAAS b. M.Safin 6-3,3-6,6-1
- AL.GROENEFELD - T.HAAS b. A.Myskina - M.Safin 5-7,6-1,10-6
- ALLEMAGNE b. Italie 2-1
- F.Schiavone b. AL.GROENEFELD 6-2,2-6,6-2
- T.HAAS b. D.Sanguinetti 6-3,6-2
- AL.GROENEFELD - T.HAAS b. F.Schiavone - D.Sanguinetti 7-6(8-6),6-4
- ARGENTINE b. Russie 2-1
- G.DULKO b. A.Myskina 6-2,6-1
- G.CORIA b. M.Safin 7-6(7-4),6-1
- G.DULKO - G.CORIA b. A.Myskina - M.Safin 6-2,6-0
- ITALIE b. Russie 2-1
- A.Myskina b. F.SCHIAVONE 6-3,6-2
- D.SANGUINETTI b. M.Safin 7-6(7-0),6-7(3-7),6-0
- F.SCHIAVONE - D.SANGUINETTI b. A.Myskina - M.Safin 8-6
- ARGENTINE b. Allemagne 2-1
- AL.Groenefeld b. G.DULKO 3-6,6-2,6-1
- G.CORIA b. T.Haas 5-7,3-2,ab.
- G.DULKO - G.CORIA b. AL.Groenefeld - T.Haas w.o.
Classement
-
- 1 ARGENTINE
3 v 0 d
- 2 ALLEMAGNE 2 v 1 d
- 3 ITALIE
1 v 2 d
- 4 RUSSIE
0 v 3 d
Groupe B
-
ETATS-UNIS (2) : J.Blake (97), L.Davenport (1)
-
SLOVAQUIE (3) : D.Hrbaty (14), D.Hantuchova (31)
-
AUSTRALIE : M.Philippoussis (109), A.Molik (13)
-
PAYS-BAS : P.Wessels (89), M.Krajicek (244)
-
ZIMBABWE : W.Black (1349), C.Black (138)
Barrages (Play-Off)
-
PAYS-BAS b. Zimbabwe 2-1
-
M.KRAJICEK b. C.Black 3-6,7-6(7-5),6-0
-
P.WESSELS b. W.Black 7-6,7-5
-
C.Black - W.Black b. M.KRAJICEK - P.WESSELS 8-7
Poule
- AUSTRALIE b. Slovaquie 2-1
- A.MOLIK b. D.Hantuchova 6-3,6-3
- D.Hrbaty b. M.PHILIPPOUSSIS 7-5,6-2
- A.MOLIK - M.PHILIPPOUSSIS b. D.Hantuchova - D.Hrbaty 6-7(9-11),6-3,11-9
- ETATS-UNIS b. Pays-Bas 2-1
- M.SHAUGHNESSY b. M.Krajicek 7-5,6-4
- J.BLAKE b. P.Wessels 6-1,7-6(7-4)
- M.Krajicek - P.Wessels b. M.SHAUGHNESSY - J.BLAKE 7-5,7-5
- PAYS-BAS b. Australie 2-1
- A.Molik b. M.KRAJICEK 6-3,7-5
- P.WESSELS b. M.Philippoussis 7-6(7-5),3-6,6-2
- M.KRAJICEK - P.WESSELS b. A.Molik - M.Philippoussis w.o.
- SLOVAQUIE b. Etats-Unis 2-1
- D.HANTUCHOVA b. M.Shaughnessy 6-4,6-2
- D.HRBATY b. J.Blake 7-6(7-2),6-4
- M.Shaughnessy - J.Blake b. D.HANTUCHOVA - D.HRBATY 0-6,7-6(15-13),10-7
ETATS-UNIS b. Australie 2-1
A.Molik b. M.SHAUGHNESSY 6-2,6-3
J.BLAKE b. P.Baccanello 6-3,6-4
M.SHAUGHNESSY - J.BLAKE b. A.Molik - P.Baccanello 6-7(6-8),7-5,10-7
- SLOVAQUIE b. Pays-Bas 3-0
- D.HANTUCHOVA b. M.Krajicek 6-4,6-2
- D.HRBATY b. P.Wessels 5-2,ab.
- D.HANTUCHOVA - D.HRBATY b. M.Krajicek - P.Wessels w.o.
Classement
-
- 1 SLOVAQUIE
2 v 1 d
- 2 ETATS-UNIS 2 v 1 d
- 3 AUSTRALIE 1 v 2 d
- 4 PAYS-BAS 1
v 2 d
Finale
SLOVAQUIE b. Argentine 3-0
- D.HANTUCHOVA b. G.Dulko 1-6,6-4,6-4
- D.HRBATY b. G.Coria 6-4,6-1
- D.HANTUCHOVA - D.HRBATY b. G.Dulko - G.Coria w.o.
-
Qatar
Exxon Mobil Open
-
Doha, Qatar
-
3 - 9 January, 2005
-
32 Draw - $1,000,000 - World Series
-
Surface: Rebound Ace
Palmarès (Winners)
2004 : N.ESCUDE (Fr)
b. I.LJUBICIC (Cro) 6-3,7-6(7-4)
2003 : S.KOUBEK (Autr)
b. JM.GAMBILL (EU) 6-4,6-4
2002 : Y.EL AYNAOUI
(Mar) b. F.MANTILLA (Esp) 4-6,6-2,6-2
2001 : M.RIOS (Chili)
b. B.ULIHRACH (Tch) 6-3,2-6,6-3
2000 : F.SANTORO (Fr)
b. R.SCHUTTLER (All) 3-6,7-5,3-0,ab.
1999 : R.SCHUTTLER
(All) b. T.HENMAN (GB) 6-4,5-7,6-1
1998 : P.KORDA (Tch)
b. F.SANTORO (Fr) 6-0,6-3
1997 : J.COURIER (EU)
b. T.HENMAN (GB) 7-5,6-7(5-7),6-2
1996 : P.KORDA (Tch)
b. Y.EL AYNAOUI (Maroc) 7-6(7-5),2-6,7-6(7-5)
1995 : S.EDBERG (Suè)
b. M.LARSSON (Suè) 7-6(7-4),6-1
1994 : S.EDBERG (Suè)
b. P.HAARHUIS (PB) 6-3,6-2
1993 : B.BECKER (All)
b. G.IVANISEVIC (Cro) 7-6(7-4),4-6,7-5
1 R.FEDERER (Sui,1)__________ R.FEDERER
|________________
D.FERRER (Esp,49)__________| 61 61 | R.FEDERER
|_______________
J.HERNYCH (Tch,83)_________ G.RUSEDSKI | 63 64 |
|________________| |
G.RUSEDSKI (GB,46)_________| 63 75 | R.FEDERER
|_____________
N.MAHUT (Fr,131)___________ U.VICO | 61 62 |
|________________ | |
Q-U.VICO (It,206)____________| 46 63 64 | F.LOPEZ | |
|_______________| |
F.VOLANDRI (It,43)_________ F.LOPEZ | 62 76(6) |
|________________| |
7 F.LOPEZ (Esp,25)___________| 75 63 | R.FEDERER
|_____________
3 S.GROSJEAN (Fr,15)_________ S.GROSJEAN | 63 64 |
|________________ | |
G.MULLER (Lux,69)__________| 76(3) 62 | S.GROSJEAN | |
|_______________ | |
Q-S.STAKHOVSKY (Ukr,335)_____ HT.LEE | 63 60 | | |
|________________| | | |
HT.LEE (Cor,59)____________| 60 62 | N.DAVYDENKO | |
|_____________| |
K.BECK (Svk,44)____________ K.BECK | 26 63 62 |
|________________ | |
I.ANDREEV (Rus,50)_________| 63 64 | N.DAVYDENKO | |
|_______________| |
I.KARLOVIC (Cro,61)________ N.DAVYDENKO | 76(2) 62 |
|________________| |
8 N.DAVYDENKO (Rus,28)_______| 76(7) 63 | R.FEDERER
|____________
6 I.LJUBICIC (Cro,22)________ I.LJUBICIC | 63 61
|________________ |
Q-S.WAWRINKA (Sui,168)_______| 63 64 | I.LJUBICIC |
|_______________ |
WC-M.LOPEZ (Esp,149)__________ M.LOPEZ | 61 64 | |
|________________| | |
B.ULIHRACH (Tch,86)________| 75 76(2) | I.LJUBICIC |
|_____________ |
WC-M.ABDULLA (Qat,1349)_______ F.VERDASCO | 62 67(3) 63 | |
|________________ | | |
F.VERDASCO (Esp,36)________| 62 62 | R.NADAL | | |
|_______________| | |
R.NADAL (Esp,51)___________ R.NADAL | 62 64 | |
|________________| | |
4 M.YOUZHNY (Rus,16)_________| 63 76(3) | I.LJUBICIC |
|_____________|
5 A.PAVEL (Roum,18)__________ M.CHIUDINELLI | 63 76(4)
|________________ |
Q-M.CHIUDINELLI (Sui,142)____| 75 67(8) 64 | A.COSTA |
|_______________ |
D.SANCHEZ (Esp,74)_________ A.COSTA | 63 62 | |
|________________| | |
A.COSTA (Esp,56)___________| 63 64 | A.COSTA |
|_____________|
F.SANTORO (Fr,52)__________ F.SANTORO | 62 30 ab.
|________________ |
T.JOHANSSON (Sue,30)_______| 64 62 | F.SANTORO |
|_______________|
WC-G.MONFILS (Fr,239)_________ G.MONFILS | 62 46 75
|________________|
2 G.GAUDIO (Arg,10)__________| 64 76(4)
-
Next
Generation Hardcourts
-
Adelaïde, Australie
-
3 - 9 January, 2005
-
32 Draw - $380,000 - World Series
-
Surface: Rebound Ace
Palmarès (Winners)
2004 : D.HRBATY
(Svk) b. M.LLODRA (Fr) 6-4,6-0
2003 : N.DAVYDENKO
(Rus) b. K.VLIEGEN (Belg) 6-2,7-6(7-3)
2002 : T.HENMAN
(GB) b. M.PHILIPPOUSSIS (Austr) 6-4,6-7(6-8),6-3
2001 : T.HAAS
(All) b. N.MASSU (Chili) 6-3,6-1
2000 : L.HEWITT
(Austr) b. T.ENQUIST (Suè) 3-6,6-3,6-2
1999 : T.ENQUIST
(Suè) b. L.HEWITT (Austr) 4-6,6-1,6-2
1998 : L.HEWITT
(Austr) b. J.STOLTENBERG (Austr) 3-6,6-3,7-6(7-4)
1997 : T.WOODBRIDGE
(Austr) b. S.DRAPER (Austr) 6-2,6-1
1996 : Y.KAFELNIKOV
(Rus) b. B.BLACK (Zimb) 7-6(7-0),3-6,6-1
1995 : J.COURIER
(EU) b. A.BOETSCH (Fr) 6-2,7-5
1994 : Y.KAFELNIKOV
(Rus) b. A.VOLKOV (Rus) 6-3,6-3
1993 : N.KULTI
(Suè) b. C.BERGSTROM (Suè) 3-6,7-5,6-4
1992 : G.IVANISEVIC
(Cro) b. C.BERGSTROM (Suè) 1-6,7-6(7-5),6-4
1991 : N.KULTI
(Suè) b. M.STICH (All) 6-3,1-6,6-2
1990 : T.MUSTER
(Autr) b. J.ARIAS (EU) 3-6,6-2,7-5
1989 : M.WOODFORDE
(Austr) b. P.KUHNEN (All) 7-6,1-6,7-5
1988 : M.WOODFORDE
(Austr) b. W.MASUR (Austr) 6-2,6-4
1987 : W.MASUR
(Austr) b. B.SCANLON (EU) 6-4,7-6
1985 : E.EDWARDS
(AfS) b. P.DOOHAN (Austr) 6-2,6-4
1984 : P.DOOHAN
(Austr) b. H.VAN BOECKEL (PB) 1-6,6-1,6-4
1983 : M.BAUER
(EU) b. M.MECIR (Tch) 3-6,6-4,6-1
1982 : M.BAUER
(EU) b. C.JOHNSTONE (EU) 4-6,7-6,6-2
1982 : R.FRAWLEY
(Austr) b. L.BOURNE (EU) 2-6,6-3,6-2
1981 : M.EDMONDSON
(Austr) b. B.DREWETT (Austr) 7-5,6-2
1979 : K.WARWICK (Austr)
b. B.MITTON (AfS) 7-5,6-4
1977 : V.AMAYA
(EU) b. B.TEACHER (EU) 6-1,6-4
1974 : D.STOCKTON
(EU) b. G.MASTERS (Austr) 6-2,6-3,6-2
1 L.HEWITT (Austr,3)_________ L.HEWITT
|________________
Q-A.CLEMENT (Fr,106)_________| 26 61 61 | L.HEWITT
|_______________
J.NIEMINEN (Finl,77)_______ A.CALLERI | 61 64 |
|________________| |
A.CALLERI (Arg,58)_________| 64 36 76(2) | T.DENT
|_____________
P.STARACE (It,76)__________ J.BENNETEAU | 76(4) 63 |
|________________ | |
J.BENNETEAU (Fr,65)________| 63 64 | T.DENT | |
|_______________| |
R.GINEPRI (EU,63)__________ T.DENT | 57 61 62 |
|________________| |
5 T.DENT (Austr,32)__________| 61 26 62 | T.DENT
|_____________
4 JI.CHELA (Arg,26)__________ JI.CHELA | 61 61 |
|________________ | |
S.SARGSIAN (Arm,75)________| 61 61 | JI.CHELA | |
|_______________ | |
Q-S.DE CHAUNAC (Fr,220)______ JR.LISNARD | 75 75 | | |
|________________| | | |
Q-JR.LISNARD (Fr,132)________| 64 76(4) | JI.CHELA | |
|_____________| |
Q-A.DELIC (EU,173)___________ A.DELIC | 76(3) 57 62 |
|________________ | |
WC-T.REID (Austr,126)_________| 36 75 62 | J.MELZER | |
|_______________| |
T.BERDYCH (Tch,45)_________ J.MELZER | 63 63 |
|________________| |
8 J.MELZER (Autr,39)_________| 64 46 63 | J.JOHANSSON
|____________
6 R.STEPANEK (Tch,33)________ R.STEPANEK | 75 63
|________________ |
P.KOHLSCHREIBER (All,88)___| 63 64 | O.ROCHUS |
|_______________ |
O.ROCHUS (Belg,66)_________ O.ROCHUS | 60 63 | |
|________________| | |
A.DUPUIS (Fr,79)___________| 63 36 61 | O.ROCHUS |
|_____________ |
WC-P.BACCANELLO (Austr,324)___ C.SAULNIER | 67(4) 76(6) 75 |
|________________ | | |
C.SAULNIER (Fr,53)_________| 62 76(3) | N.KIEFER | | |
|_______________| | |
S.SCHALKEN (PB,57)_________ N.KIEFER | 64 63 | |
|________________| | |
3 N.KIEFER (All,21)__________| 62 46 63 | J.JOHANSSON |
|_____________|
7 F.MAYER (All,35)___________ F.MAYER | 61 76(5)
|________________ |
W.ARTHURS (Austr,101)______| 64 36 75 | T.ENQUIST |
|_______________ |
T.ENQUIST (Sue,72)_________ T.ENQUIST | 63 63 | |
|________________| | |
R.SLUITER (PB,82)__________| 63 61 | J.JOHANSSON |
|_____________|
A.MARTIN (Esp,68)__________ X.MALISSE | 63 46 61
|________________ |
X.MALISSE (Belg,48)________| 62 76(1) | J.JOHANSSON |
|_______________|
WC-M.KIMMICH (Austr,309)______ J.JOHANSSON | 67(4) 63 76(2)
|________________|
2 J.JOHANSSON (Sue,11)_______| 62 64
- Chennai Open
-
Chennai, Inde
-
3 - 9 January, 2005
-
32 Draw - $380,000 - World Series
-
Surface: Hard
Palmarès (Winners)
2004 : C.MOYA (Esp)
b. P.SRICHAPHAN (Tha) 6-4,3-6,7-6(7-5)
2003 : P.SRICHAPHAN
(Tha) b. K.KUCERA (Svk) 6-3,6-1
2002 : G.CANAS
(Arg) b. P.SRICHAPHAN (Tha) 6-4,7-6(7-2)
2001 : M.TABARA
(Tch) b. A.STOLIAROV (Rus) 6-2,7-6(7-4)
2000 : J.GOLMARD
(Fr) b. M.HANTSCHK (All) 6-3.,6-7(6-8),6-3
1999 : B.BLACK
(Zimb) b. R.SCHUTTLER (All) 6-4,1-6,6-3
1998 : P.RAFTER
(Austr) b. M.TILLSTROM (Suè) 6-3,6-4
1997 : M.TILLSTROM
(Suè) b. A.RADULESCU (All) 6-4,4-6,7-5
1996 : T.ENQUIST
(Suè) b. B.BLACK (Zimb) 6-2,7-6(7-3)
1 C.MOYA (Esp,5)_____________ C.MOYA
|________________
Q-J.KNOWLE (Autr,257)________| 64 76(4) | C.MOYA
|_______________
WC-P.AMRITRAJ (Inde,340)______ I.HEUBERGER | w.o. |
|________________| |
I.HEUBERGER (Sui,124)______| 64 64 | C.MOYA
|_____________
PH.MATHIEU (Fr,123)________ PH.MATHIEU | 64 64 |
|________________ | |
J.TIPSAREVIC (Serb,117)____| 63 64 | PH.MATHIEU | |
|_______________| |
N.OKUN (Isr,141)___________ K.CARLSEN | 63 75 |
|________________| |
5 K.CARLSEN (Dan,84)_________| 76(0) 64 | C.MOYA
|_____________
3 R.SCHUETTLER (All,42)______ O.PATIENCE | 64 26 76(2) |
|________________ | |
O.PATIENCE (Fr,119)________| 62 62 | M.TABARA | |
|_______________ | |
J.VANEK (Tch,115)__________ M.TABARA | 76(4) 64 | | |
|________________| | | |
M.TABARA (Tch,98)__________| 62 46 76(5) | G.GARCIA-LOPEZ |
|_____________| |
G.GARCIA-LOPEZ (Esp,129)___ G.GARCIA-LOPEZ | 64 64 |
|________________ | |
D.VAN SCHEPPINGEN (PB,112)_| 36 63 62 | G.GARCIA-LOPEZ| |
|_______________| |
A.GARCIA (Chili,118)_______ A.GARCIA | 63 63 |
|________________| |
7 G.CARRAZ (Fr,90)___________| 64 63 | C.MOYA
|____________
8 K.KIM (EU,94)______________ K.KIM | 36 64 76(5)
|________________ |
Q-H.MANKAD (Inde,360)________| 64 46 64 | T.ZIB |
|_______________ |
T.ZIB (Tch,121)____________ T.ZIB | 63 75 | |
|________________| | |
L.BURGSMULLER (All,100)____| 61 64 | T.ZIB |
|_____________ |
JM.GAMBILL (EU,95)_________ J.GIMELSTOB | 63 76(4) | |
|________________ | | |
J.GIMELSTOB (EU,162)_______| 63 63 | J.GIMELSTOB | | |
|_______________| | |
WC-K.RASTOGI (Inde,1005)______ J.BJORKMAN | 60 46 63 | |
|________________| | |
4 J.BJORKMAN (Sue,70)________| 64 60 | P.SRICHAPHAN|
|_____________|
6 YH.LU (Taï,87)_____________ YH.LU | 76(5) 63
|________________ |
WC-L.PAES (Inde,-)____________| 62 76(5) | K.VLIEGEN |
|_______________ |
S.VENTURA (Esp,104)________ K.VLIEGEN | 16 75 76(6) | |
|________________| | |
K.VLIEGEN (Belg,116)_______| 76(6) 57 64 | P.SRICHAPHAN|
|_____________|
Q-N.DEVILDER (Fr,198)________ N.DEVILDER | 63 64
|________________ |
Q-M.BAGHDATIS (Chy,159)______| 64 67(10) 76(5)| P.SRICHAPHAN |
|_______________|
C.ROCHUS (Belg,113)________ P.SRICHAPHAN | 63 62
|________________|
2 P.SRICHAPHAN (Tha,27)______| 46 76(4) 61